Close

    Former Commissioners

    Former Commissioners
    Name Cadre From To
    Shri Sanjay Goyal IAS 04-03-2021 Till date
    Shri R. Ramesh Kumar IAS 24-03-2020 04-03-2021
    Dr. Ashish Kumar Goel IAS 21-04-2017 14-03-2020
    Shri Rajan Shukla IAS 16-06-2015 21-04-2017
    Shri B.K. Singh IAS 24-09-2014 04-06-2015
    Shri Badal Chatterjee IAS 10-02-2014 22-09-2014
    Shri Kumar Kamlesh IAS 29-07-2013 10-02-2014
    Shri Jitendra Kumar IAS 11-06-2013 29-07-2013
    Shri Himanshu Kumar IAS 07-06-2013 09-06-2013
    Shri Devesh Chaturvedi IAS 10-05-2012 06-06-2013
    Shri Mukesh Meshram IAS 21-02-2011 10-04-2012
    Dr. P.V. Jaganmohan IAS 15-04-2010 21-02-2011
    Shri Ajay Kumar Upadhyay IAS 04-02-2010 13-04-2010
    Shri Umadhar Dvivedi IAS 02-02-2009 31-01-2010
    Shri D.N. Dubey IAS 16-05-2008 31-01-2009
    Shri Prabhas Kumar Jha IAS 15-04-2007 15-05-2008
    Shri R.N. Tripathi IAS 18-08-2006 15-04-2007
    Dr. Lalit Varma IAS 02-08-2004 25-07-2006
    Shri A.Q. Farooqui IAS 15-06-2004 31-07-2004
    Shri Dev Dutt IAS 03-11-2003 28-05-2004
    Shri Sadakant IAS 30-11-1999 02-11-2003
    Shri V.K. Sharma IAS 02-08-1997 29-11-1999
    Shri Anurag Goyal IAS 04-11-1996 31-07-1997
    Shri Desh Dipak Verma IAS 27-09-1995 31-10-1996
    Shri B.M. Vohra IAS 15-06-1995 26-09-1995
    Dr. Rajaram IAS 03-06-1995 05-06-1995
    Shri Subhadra Kumar IAS 09-07-1993 02-06-1995
    Shri B.S. Lali IAS 25-07-1991 02-07-1993
    Shri Lakshmi Chandra IAS 21-12-1990 25-07-1991
    Shri B.B. Jhaldiyal IAS 01-09-1989 01-09-1990
    Shri Ravindra Gupta IAS 1986 1989
    Shri Ramesh Chandra IAS 1985 1986
    Shri B.B. Sinha IAS 1985
    Shri Akhaṇḍ Pratap Singh IAS 1984 1985
    Shri S.D. Bagla IAS 1981 1984
    Shri J.N. Pradhan IAS 1979 1981
    Shri Fazle Ahmad Khan IAS 1979
    Dr. T.G.K. Charlu IAS 1978 1979
    Shri Drayam Sinha Bisen IAS 1977 1978
    Shri D.K. Bhattacharya IAS 1976 1977
    Shri Mohinuddin Ahamad IAS 1974 1976
    Shri Ashwini Kumar IAS 1972 1974
    Shri Girish Chandra Chaturvedi IAS 1971 1972
    Shri Ram Kṛiṣhṇa Trivedi IAS 1970 1971
    Shri M.S. Das IAS 1970
    Shri R.K.Talvar IAS 1968 1969
    Shri Ram Sahay IAS 1968
    Shri J.D.Shukla ICS 1963 1968
    Shri S.C. Gupta ICS 1959 1963
    Shri I.D.N. Shahi ICS 1955 1958
    Shri S.H. Zaheer ICS 1947 1955
    Shri C.S. Venkat Acharya ICS 1943 1946
    Shri G.L. Vivian ICS 1942 1943
    Shri W.C. Daibil ICS 1939 1942
    Shri Panna Lal ICS 1937 1938
    Shri J.K. Harpar ICS 1935 1936
    Shri A.C. Homes ICS 1932 1934
    Shri H. Balmford ICS 1932
    Shri Maharaj Singh 1929 1931
    Shri J. K. Darling ICS 1928 1929
    Shri J.C. Smith ICS 1927 1928